+86 755 2936 5186
Laser Module
IR Laser Illuminator
IR Laser & LED Illuminator
Laser Components
Home / Products / Laser Components
850nm 0.7W CW VCSEL Laser Diode
  • 850nm 0.7W CW VCSEL Laser Diode

850nm 0.7W CW VCSEL Laser Diode

    Features:

    鈥850nm Multimode VCSEL

    鈥igh Efficiency (WPE), >35% @50C

    鈥mall emission area, easy to collimate

    鈥odulation bandwidth >1Gbps


Applications:


鈥3D Imaging
鈥esture Recognition
鈥aser Illumincation
鈥edical applications
鈥roadband acesss nework
鈥ump 


Specifications:


I. Absolute Maximum Ratings



  Parameter
Rating
StorageTemperature-40to+85掳C
CaseOperatingTemperature0to 60掳C
RelativeHumidity5% to90%
ReversePowerSupplyVoltage5V
Maximumcontinuousforwardcurrent4.5 A
ESDExposure(HumanBodyModel)1KV'

II.Electro-Optical Characteristics (Top 25 deg C unless otherwise stated)



  VCSELParameters
TestConditionSymbolMin.Typ.MaxUnitsNotes
OpticalPowerOutputIF=0.85APO
700
mW2
ThresholdCurrent
I TH
70
mA
SlopeEfficiencyPo=700mW

1.02
mW /mA3
WallPlugEfficiencyIF=0.85A

37
%
EmissionArea


500x500
um
PeakWavelengthIF=0.85A位P835850865nm
LaserForwardVoltageIF=0.85AVF
2.2
V
SeriesResistanceIF=0.85ARs
2.6
Ohms
BeamAngleIF=0.85A

20
Degrees

Notes:


1.Reliability is a function of temperature.
2.For the purpose of these tests, IF is DC current.
3.Slope efficiency is defined as DPO/DIF.


III.Environmental Specifications



  Parameter
SymbolMinTypMaxUnitsRef.
CaseOperatingTemperatureTop0
60掳C
StorageTemperatureTsto-40
85掳C
*
*
*
*
*
Chat Now
Contact Us